Our Crew (Staff)

Main Office: 303-759-2076                                                                  FAX: 303-757-7442

STAFF NAME

      
      

2018-2019

DIRECTORS

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Burns, Chad   2221   Executive Director
Elder, Marci   2226   Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Stelzer, Julie   2225   Finance Director

ADMINISTRATION

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Mullaney, Sarah   4224 / "0"   Academic Secretary
Rencher, Jessica
  2204   Dean of Students
Veteto, Cris   2223   Office Manager

LOWER SCHOOL K-5

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Chadwick, Wendy   4103   Kindergarten Crew Leader
Cleary, Lisa   4105   2nd/3rd Grade Crew Leader
Dworkin, Jessica   4104   1st Grade Crew Leader
Frenzen, Katie   4116   4th/5th Grade Crew Leader
Sheldon, David
  4106   2nd/3rd Grade Crew Leader
Wesselman, Leah   4107   4th/5th Grade Crew Leader

EDUCATIONAL AIDES

 

CLASSROOM

 

POSITION

Baker, Jennifer
103   Wendy's Aide
Brown, Samantha   107/116   4th/5th Grade Aide
Cramer, Jessica
  105   Lisa's Aide
Leaver, Lillian   106   David's Aide
TBD
  104
  Jessica's Aide

MIDDLE SCHOOL 6-8

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Ball, Erich   4115   6th Grade Crew Leader - Humanities
Davis, Jesse   4304   7th/8th Grade Crew Leader - 7/8 Science
Fergon, Brooke
  4114   6th Grade Crew Leader - Math/Science
Furey, Tara   4205   7th/8th Grade Crew Leader - 7/8 Math
Neufeld, Klaudia   4202   7th/8th Grade Crew Leader - 7/8 Humanities
South, Wayne
  4203   7th/8th Grade Crew Leader - 7/8 Literacy 

HIGH SCHOOL 9-12

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Brecht, Auston
  4131   9th-12th Grade Crew Leader - 10 & 12 Humanities
Dinkel, Eric   4207   9th-12th Grade Crew Leader - Science
Emery, Lindsay   2236   HS Interventionist / Learning Specialist
Moore, Marshall
  4206   9th-12th Grade Crew Leader - Math
Silberman, Ian   4130   9th-12th Grade Crew Leader - 9 & 11 Humanities

OTHER K-12 SUPPORT STAFF

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Efta, Rachael Assistant Adventure Coordinator
Stene, John       Part-time Instructional Coach
Sundgren, Brittany       Part-time Instructional Coach
Weldon, Ray
      Daytime Facility Manager
Wilson, Nick

2124   Adventure Coordinator

SPECIALISTS

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Billet, Erin
  4201   K-12 Spanish
Cella, Mary   2135   Math Interventionist
Dodunski, Colin   4110   K-12 Fitness
Gouge, Michelle   4208   K-12 Visual Arts
Hooks, Nikki
2222   7/8 Literacy Interventionist / Learning Specialist
Johnston, Juston   5236   DPS Nurse
Smith,Bill   4111   K-8 Music / 9-12 Internship Coordinator 
    2229
  K-3 Literacy Interventionist
Spruill, Elizabeth   4108   Media & Technology Coordinator
Wheeler, Melanie
  2228   School Psychologist, DPS
Wilkins, Sarah
  2235   K-6 Interventionist / Learning Specialist
 
YMCA Before & After School Care Message Line
 
 
720-810-7307
 
 
YMCA - Grace Beattie
District Accountability Committee
  DAC@rmsel.org
  Margaret Bierman, Chair
ATTENDANCE LINE 
 
303-759-2076
Press "1"
 
Parent or legal guardian leaves message of tardy or absence before 9:00 AM