Our Crew (Staff)

Main Office: 303-759-2076                                                                  FAX: 303-757-7442

STAFF NAME

      
      

2017-2018

DIRECTORS

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Burns, Chad   2221   Executive Director
Elder, Marci   2226   Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Stelzer, Julie   2225   Finance Director

ADMINISTRATION

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Dorsey, Kelly   4224 / "0"  
Academic Secretary
Haddock, Kelsey
  2204   Dean of Students / Special Education Coordinator
Veteto, Cris   2223   Office Manager

LOWER SCHOOL K-5

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Chadwick, Wendy   4104   1st Grade Crew Leader
Cleary, Lisa   4105   2nd-3rd Grade Crew Leader
Frenzen, Katie   4116   4th-5th Grade Crew Leader
Hiebert, Nicole   4103   Kindergarten Crew Leader
Sheldon, David
  4106   2nd-3rd Grade Crew Leader
Wesselman, Leah   4107   4th-5th Grade Crew Leader

EDUCATIONAL AIDES

 

CLASSROOM

 

POSITION

TBD
  106/112   Lisa's Aide
TBD   110   Nicole's Aide
Gall, Amy
  107   David's Aide
TBD   109   Wendy's Aide
Smith, Ally
  108
  4/5 Aide

MIDDLE SCHOOL 6-8

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Fergon, Brooke
  4114   6th Grade Crew Leader - Math/Science
Furey, Tara   4205   7th/8th Grade Crew Leader - 7/8 Math
LeGrand, Julia   4203   7th/8th Grade Crew Leader - 7/8 Literacy
Neumann, Mike   4202   7th/8th Grade Crew Leader - 7/8 Humanities
O'Dell, Jesse
  4304   7th/8th Grade Crew Leader - 7/8 Science
Spruill, Anne   4115   6th Grade Crew Leader - Humanities

HIGH SCHOOL 9-12

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Brecht, Auston
  4131   9th-12th Grade Crew Leader - 10 & 12 Humanities
Dinkel, Eric   4207   9th-12th Grade Crew Leader - Science
Moore, Marshall
  4206   9th-12th Grade Crew Leader - Math
Silberman, Ian   4130   9th-12th Grade Crew Leader - 9 & 11 Humanities

OTHER K-12 SUPPORT STAFF

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Strauss, Wanda       Evening Facility Manager
Weldon, Ray
  4230   Daytime Facility Manager
Wilson, Nick

2124   Adventure Coordinator

SPECIALISTS

 

VOICE MAIL EXTENSION

 

POSITION

Billet, Erin
  4201   K-12 Spanish
TBD   4111   K-8 Music / 9-12 Internship Coordinator
Cella, Mary   2135   Math Interventionist
Dodunski, Colin   4110   K-12 Fitness
Emery, Lindsay   4121   HS Interventionist / Learning Specialist
Gouge, Michelle   4208   K-12 Visual Arts
Hutter, Denise   2235   K-6 Interventionist / Learning Specialist
Lee, Katie   2222   7/8 Literacy Interventionist / Learning Specialist
Radetsky, Dana   2229
  K-3 Literacy Interventionist
Rivera, Amy
 
  Speech Language Pathologist, DPS
Spruill, Elizabeth   4108   Media & Technology Coordinator
Steiner, Jennifer
 
  Occupational Therapist, DPS
Wheeler, Melanie
  2228   School Psychologist, DPS
TBD       Nurse, DPS
 
YMCA Before & After School Care Message Line
 
 
720-810-7307
 
 
Shyer Fabling, YMCA
District Accountability Committee
  DAC@rmsel.org
  Margaret Bierman, Chair
ATTENDANCE LINE 
 
303-759-2076
Press "1"
 
Parent or legal guardian leaves message of tardy or absence before 9:00 AM